Bollywood Actress

Shraddha Kapoor Biography | Age | Boyfriend | Family | Latest Hot Photos 2020

Bollywood Actress Shraddha Kapoor Photos,Shraddha Kapoor Latest Bollywood Movie Free Download

FULL NAME : Shraddha Kapoor

NICKNAME : Chirkoot

DATE OF BIRTH : 3 March 1987

PROFESSION : Actress – Singers

NATIONALITY : Indian

AGE : 33 years old (in 2020)

BIRTHPLACE : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Shraddha Kapoor Upcoming Movie Free Download

Shraddha Kapoor (born 3 March 1987) is an Indian actress and singer who works in Hindi films. She features in listings of the most popular and the highest-paid actresses in India[2][3] and was featured by Forbes Asia in their 30 Under 30 list of 2016.

The daughter of actor Shakti Kapoor, she began her acting career with a brief role in the 2010 heist film Teen Patti, and followed it with her first leading role in the teen drama Luv Ka The End (2011). Kapoor gained wide recognition for playing a singer in the commercially successful romantic drama Aashiqui 2 (2013), for which she received a nomination for the Filmfare Award for Best Actress. The following year, she portrayed a character based on Ophelia in Vishal Bhardwaj’s critically acclaimed drama Haider (2014), an adaptation of William Shakespeare’s tragedy Hamlet. Kapoor established herself with starring roles in the romantic thriller Ek Villain (2014), the dance drama ABCD 2 (2015) and the action drama Baaghi (2016).[4][5] Following a series of poorly received films, her highest-grossing releases came with the comedy horror Stree (2018), the action thriller Saaho (2019), and the comedy-drama Chhichhore (2019).

In addition to acting in films, Kapoor has sung several of her film songs. She is the celebrity endorser for several brands and products, and in 2015, she launched her own line of clothing. She participates in stage shows and concerts.

 

Tags

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker